Conference Committees

Program Committee

  • Josef Basl (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic) - chairperson
  • Lida Xu (Old Dominion University - USA)
  • Klara Antlova (Technical University Liberec – Czech Republic)
  • Rogério Atem de Carvalho (Instituto Federal Fluminense - Brazil)
  • Michel Avital (Copenhagen Business School - Denmark)
  • Alena Buchalcevova (University of Economics Prague - Czech Republic)
  • Fergal Carton (University College Cork - Ireland)
  • Luc Chalmet (Ghent University - Belgium)
  • Peggy Chaudhry (Villanova University - USA)
  • Sohail Chaudhry (Villanova University - USA)
  • Dusan Chlapek (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Jan Claes (Ghent University - Belgium)
  • Manu De Backer (University College Ghent - Belgium)
  • Renato de Campos (Brazil)
  • Dirk Deschoolmeester (Ghent University - Belgium)
  • Geert Poels (Ghent University - Belgium)
  • Steven de Haas (University of Antwerp - Belgium)
  • Lieven De Marez (Ghent University – Belgium)
  • Jan Devos (University College West Flanders - Belgium)
  • Petr Doucek (University of Economics Prague - Czech Republic)
  • George Feuerlicht (University of Economics Prague - Czech Republic)
  • Susan Foster (Monash University - Australia)
  • Frederik Gailly (Vrije Universiteit Brussel - Belgium)
  • Guido Geerts (University of Delaware, USA)
  • Paul Gemmel (Ghent University - Belgium)
  • Bee Hua Goh (National University of Singapore - Singapore)
  • Jingzhi Guo (University of Macau - China)
  • Seyyed Mohsen Hashemi (IAU University - Iran)
  • Jaroslav Jandos (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Hongxun Jiang (Renmin University of China - China)
  • Björn Johansson (Lund University - Sweden)
  • Miroslav Karlíček (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Roman Kielec (University Zielona Gora – Poland)
  • Rob Kusters (The Netherlands)
  • A Min Tjoa (Vienna University of Technology - Austria)
  • Lu Liu (Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics - China)
  • Mehran Misaghi (Brazil)
  • Charles Møller (Aalborg University - Denmark)
  • Young Moon (Syracuse University - USA)
  • Slawomir Klos (University Zielona Gora – Poland)
  • Ota Novotny (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • David Olson (University of Nebraska - USA)
  • S. Parthasarathy
  • Lene Pries-Heje (IT University of Copenhagen - Denmark)
  • Jan Pries-Heje (Roskilde University - Denmark)
  • Maria Raffai (Szechenyi Istvan University - Hungary)
  • Milos Maryska (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Muthu Ramachandran (UK)
  • Jens Riis (Aalborg University, Denmark)
  • Victor Romanov (Russian Plekhanov Academy of Economics - Russia)
  • Michael Rosemann (Queensland University of Technology - Australia)
  • Flavia Santoro (Brazil)
  • Michal Sasiadek (University Zielona Gora – Poland)
  • Bjarne Schlichter (Aarhus University - Denmark)
  • Joachim Schuler (Pforzheim University - Germany)
  • Lisa Seymour (University of Cape Town - South Africa)
  • Jan Skrbek (Technical University Liberec – Czech Republic)
  • Monique Snoeck (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven - Belgium)
  • Petr Sodomka (Technical University Brno – Czech Republic)
  • Frantisek Sudsina (Aarhus University - Denmark)
  • Per Svejvig (Aarhus University - Denmark)
  • Torben Tambo (Denmark)
  • Asterio Tanaka (Brazil)
  • Lars Taxén (Linköping University - Sweden)
  • Jiri Vorisek (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Sylvia Van Peteghem (Ghent University - Belgium)
  • Chris Zhang (University of Saskatchewan - Canada)
  • Shang-Ming Zhou (Swansea University - UK)

Steering Committee

  • Ota Novotny (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic) - chairperson
  • Lida Xu (Old Dominion University - USA)
  • A Min Tjoa (Vienna University of Technology - Austria)
  • Charles Møller (Aalborg University - Denmark)
  • Josef Basl (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Petr Doucek (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)

Organization Committee

  • Lea Nedomová (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic) - chairperson
  • Alena Buchalcevova (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Pavel Jašek (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)
  • Libor Gála (Prague University of Economics - Czech Republic)